Entries accepted for RAMSGATE WEEK event Ramsgate Week 2021
Sail
number
Class Selec
tors
Name Owner Club Hand
icap
53 - ROC IRC Overall 1 Custom 40 James Fisher Haven Port Yacht Club 1.028
108 Hullabaloo XV IRC Overall 2 Hustler 32 David Evans Walton and Frinton YC 0.920
347 - Cobra 🐍 IRC Overall 2 FIRST 34.7 Matt & RogerGreen, Paul Thomas RTYC 0.986
906 - Assassin IRC Overall 1 Pronavia 42 Peter Jackson RTYC 1.136
1804 - Xpedite IRC Overall 2 X99 Sheila Poupard (Poupard Family) RTYC 0.963
4321 Oystercatcher IRC Overall 1 XXXV, Carkeek CF520 Richard Matthews West Mersea YC 1.419
4866 - Stiletto IRC Overall 1 CORBY 36 John Barrett & Paul Woodward RTYC 1.071
5243 - Tiente Forte IRC Overall 1 Rinaldi Sintessi 45 Simon Farren Colne Yacht Club 1.114
7666 - Kabluzo IRC Overall 1 Stewart 30 Rob Smith RTYC 1.013
8478 - Warrior IRC Overall 2 FIRST 34.7 Nick Rawbone RTYC 0.990
8708 - Apex IRC Overall 2 X332 Robert Leggett Haven Port Yacht Club 0.967
8806 - Scorchio IRC Overall 2 SJ320 Paul Glover RTYC 0.952
9344 - Foxy 🦊 IRC Overall 2 X-34 Mike & Jo Brand RTYC 0.993
7716 - Buccaneer 2 IRC Overall 1 HOD 35 Peter Pearson, Mike Lilwall, Chris Gouldstone RTYC 1.002
TBA - Blown Away Cruiser Class Overall 5 Jeanneau 42 Donald Gray RTYC 1.0050
TBA1 - Carenage Cruiser Class Overall 7 HUNTER 340 Peter Shawyer Margate YC 0.9000
TBA2 - Splash Cruiser Class Overall 7 OCEANIS 34 Ken Welch RTYC 0.8850
TBA3 Karibia Breezes Cruiser Class Overall 7 Westwind 38 Bernard Sealy RCPYC 0.8850
TBA4 - Layla Cruiser Class Overall 5 Jeanneau 33i Jon Bloice RTYC 0.9200
50 - Monarch Cruiser Class Overall 6 Mullins 23 James Bradney RTYC 0.8300
106 - Chimp Cruiser Class Overall 7 LIMBO 9.9 LIzzie Fisher Haven Port Yacht Club 0.9580
193 - Amelie Cruiser Class Overall 6 Jouet 24 James Hodge & Rick Archer RTYC 0.8200
433 - Impulse Cruiser Class Overall 7 GIBSEA 262 Susan Anderson Margate YC 0.7740
971 - Eroica Cruiser Class Overall 7 Beneteau First 25 Gary Lewis RTYC 0.8150
1434 - Banzai Cruiser Class Overall 5 Delher 34 Russel Cockman Pin Mill Sailing Club 0.9200
1817 - Genevieve Cruiser Class Overall 5 Feeling 326 Neil Merritt Whitstable Cruising Club 0.9300
2T1W - Cordyl 11 Cruiser Class Overall 6 Arpege Carine Bishop & Maria Wilcock RTYC 0.8840
2603 - Bad Boys Cruiser Class Overall 5 CORBY 26 Anthony Dale RTYC 0.9100
2903 - Caroline Cruiser Class Overall 5 Dehler 29 Andy Ellis Marconi SC 0.9250
3133 - Luna Cruiser Class Overall 5 First Class 8 David Preston Rye Harbour SC 0.9250
3167 - Pippy Cruiser Class Overall 5 SUN ODYSSEY 37 John & Michelle Stonley RTYC 0.9400
3782 - Dabtoe Cruiser Class Overall 5 SUN FAST 3200 Nick Moulton Walton and Frinton YC 1.0000
4419 - Avventura Cruiser Class Overall 7 Franchini 43L Mark Andrews and Jonathan Hague RTYC 0.9400
5212 - Manana Cruiser Class Overall 6 UFO 31 Michael White, Caroline Hodson & Lawrence Mayne RTYC 0.8800
5430 - Rush Cruiser Class Overall 5 SIGMA 35 Ken Lees RCPYC 0.9530
5672 - Roxanne Cruiser Class Overall 5 Jeanneau Sun Shine 38 Richard Elliott Rye Harbour SC 0.9400
6131 DaylightRobbery Cruiser Class Overall 5 ROBBER MOD Andrew Ketteringham RTYC 0.9100
7182 - Titch Cruiser Class Overall 6 Eygthene 24 Stephen Stokes RORC 0.8300
9746 - Zephyros Cruiser Class Overall 5 Delher 34 Tim French & Syndicate Medway YC 0.9200
Selector explanation:
  • 1 - Class 1
  • 2 - Class 2
  • 3 - Class 3
  • 4 - Class 4
  • 5 - Class 5
  • 6 - Class 6
  • 7 - Class 7
  • C - Cruiser Entry
  • E - I , EAORA Entry
  • I - IRC Entry
  • N - Non Spinnaker
  • O - RTYC Green Team
  • P - RTYC Red Team
  • Q - RTYC Blue Team