Entries accepted for RAMSGATE WEEK event Ramsgate Week 2022
Sail
number
Bow
number
Class Selec
tors
Type Name Owner Club Hand
icap
906 - Assassin 1 Class 1 1 Pronavia 42 Pronavia 42 Peter Jackson RTYC 1.135
3537 - Tontin 4 Class 1 1 A35 A35 Borghijs Ronsyn KLYC, KYCN 1.021
4866 - Stiletto 2 Class 1 1 CORBY 36 Corby 36 John Barrett & Paul Woodward RTYC 1.070
7666 - Kabluzo 5 Class 1 1 Stewart 30 Stewart 30 Rob Smith RTYC 1.021
7030 Team Heiner 11 3 Class 1 1 MAX FUN 35 Max Fun 35 Roy Heiner EWVA, Almere 1.097
906 - Assassin 1 Class 1 1 Pronavia 42 Pronavia 42 Peter Jackson RTYC 1.135
3537 - Tontin 4 Class 1 1 A35 A35 Borghijs Ronsyn KLYC, KYCN 1.021
4866 - Stiletto 2 Class 1 1 CORBY 36 Corby 36 John Barrett & Paul Woodward RTYC 1.070
7666 - Kabluzo 5 Class 1 1 Stewart 30 Stewart 30 Rob Smith RTYC 1.021
7030 Team Heiner 11 3 Class 1 1 MAX FUN 35 Max Fun 35 Roy Heiner EWVA, Almere 1.097
347 - Cobra 🐍 6 Class 2 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Matt Green & Paul Thomas RTYC 0.985
1804 - Xpedite 7 Class 2 2 X99 X99 Sheila Poupard (Poupard Family) RTYC 0.959
3133 - Luna 8 Class 2 2 FIRST CLASS 8 First Class 8 David Preston Rye Harbour SC 0.923
7712 - Zarafa 🦒 28 Class 2 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Van Rossum Brita RBSC , Watersportvereniging Breskens NL 0.998
8478 - Warrior 10 Class 2 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Nick & Fiona Rawbone RTYC 0.986
8806 - Scorchio 11 Class 2 2 SJ320 SJ320 Paul Glover RTYC 0.952
9344 - FOXY 🦊 12 Class 2 2 X-34 X-34 Mike & Jo Brand RTYC 0.992
7716 - Buccaneer 2 14 Class 2 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Peter Pearson, Mike Lilwall, Chris Gouldstone RTYC 0.997
347 - Cobra 🐍 6 Class 2 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Matt Green & Paul Thomas RTYC 0.985
1804 - Xpedite 7 Class 2 2 X99 X99 Sheila Poupard (Poupard Family) RTYC 0.959
3133 - Luna 8 Class 2 2 FIRST CLASS 8 First Class 8 David Preston Rye Harbour SC 0.923
7712 - Zarafa 🦒 28 Class 2 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Van Rossum Brita RBSC , Watersportvereniging Breskens NL 0.998
8478 - Warrior 10 Class 2 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Nick & Fiona Rawbone RTYC 0.986
8806 - Scorchio 11 Class 2 2 SJ320 SJ320 Paul Glover RTYC 0.952
9344 - FOXY 🦊 12 Class 2 2 X-34 X-34 Mike & Jo Brand RTYC 0.992
7716 - Buccaneer 2 14 Class 2 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Peter Pearson, Mike Lilwall, Chris Gouldstone RTYC 0.997
TBA - Blown Away 15 Class 5 5 Jeanneau 42 Jeanneau 42 Donald Gray RTYC 1.0100
881 - Kits! 16 Class 5 5 Stern 33 Stern 33 Danny Besse Schelde YC 0.9930
1434 - Banzai 17 Class 5 5 DEHLER 34 Delher 34 Russel Cockman Pin Mill Sailing Club 0.9200
1481 Lady of Aquitai 18 Class 5 5 SUN FAST 37 Lady of Aquitaine Tom Harris and Graeme Hampshire Papercourt SC 0.9870
1817 - Genevieve 19 Class 5 5 FEELING 326 Feeling 326 Neil Merritt Conyer Cruising Club 0.9300
2240 - Irene 20 Class 5 5 Dufour 34e Dufour 34e Steve Treadwell Medway YC 0.9600
3782 - Dabtoe 22 Class 5 5 SUN FAST 3200 SUN FAST 3200 Nick Moulton Brightlingsea Sailing Club 0.9980
4321 - Roxie 23 Class 5 5 X 4.0 X4.0 Barry Tipping RCPYC 1.0150
5370 - Tigger 24 Class 5 5 FIRST 31.7 First 31.7 Robin Page Colne Yacht Club 0.9630
5672 - Roxanne 25 Class 5 5 Jeanneau Sun Shine 38 Jeanneau Sun Shine 38 Richard Elliott Rye Harbour SC 0.9400
6131 DaylightRobbery 26 Class 5 5 ROBBER MOD ROBBER MOD Andrew Ketteringham RTYC 0.9100
8668 - Torbellin 27 Class 5 5 Sigma 38. Sigma38 Bernard Sealy RCPYC 0.9760
9746 - Zephyros 9 Class 5 5 DEHLER 34 Delher 34 Tim French & Syndicate Medway YC 0.9200
SY4 - SAJE 34 Class 6 6 Westerly Solway Westerly Solway Alan Lucas RTYC 0.8500
50 - Monarch 29 Class 6 6 Mullins 23 Mullins 23 James Bradney RTYC 0.8300
193 - Amelie 30 Class 6 6 JOUET 760 Jouet 760 James Hodge & Rick Archer RTYC 0.8250
1284 - Mallard 31 Class 6 6 WESTERLY FULMAR Westerly Fulmar Howard Bates Rye Harbour SC 0.8800
2603 - Bad Boys 21 Class 6 6 CORBY 26 CORBY 26 Anthony Dale RTYC 0.9050
5212 - Manana 32 Class 6 6 UFO 31 UFO 31 Michael White, Caroline Hodson & Lawrence Mayne RTYC 0.9000
TBA1 - Carenage 33 Class 7 7N HUNTER 340 HUNTER 340 Peter Shawyer Margate YC 0.9000
106 - Chimp 37 Class 7 7N LIMBO 9.9 LIMBO 9.9 LIzzie Fisher Haven Port Yacht Club 0.9580
433 - Impulse 36 Class 7 7N GIBSEA 262 GIBSEA 262 Susan Anderson Margate YC / RTYC 0.7740
971 - Eroica 35 Class 7 7N BENETEAU 25 Beneteau First 25 Gary Lewis RTYC 0.8150
3167 - Pippy 38 Class 7 7N SUN ODYSSEY 37 SUN ODYSSEY 37 John & Michelle Stonley RTYC 0.9550
347 - Cobra 🐍 6 IRC Overall 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Matt Green & Paul Thomas RTYC 0.985
906 - Assassin 1 IRC Overall 1 Pronavia 42 Pronavia 42 Peter Jackson RTYC 1.135
1804 - Xpedite 7 IRC Overall 2 X99 X99 Sheila Poupard (Poupard Family) RTYC 0.959
3133 - Luna 8 IRC Overall 2 FIRST CLASS 8 First Class 8 David Preston Rye Harbour SC 0.923
3537 - Tontin 4 IRC Overall 1 A35 A35 Borghijs Ronsyn KLYC, KYCN 1.021
4866 - Stiletto 2 IRC Overall 1 CORBY 36 Corby 36 John Barrett & Paul Woodward RTYC 1.070
7666 - Kabluzo 5 IRC Overall 1 Stewart 30 Stewart 30 Rob Smith RTYC 1.021
7712 - Zarafa 🦒 28 IRC Overall 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Van Rossum Brita RBSC , Watersportvereniging Breskens NL 0.998
8478 - Warrior 10 IRC Overall 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Nick & Fiona Rawbone RTYC 0.986
8806 - Scorchio 11 IRC Overall 2 SJ320 SJ320 Paul Glover RTYC 0.952
9344 - FOXY 🦊 12 IRC Overall 2 X-34 X-34 Mike & Jo Brand RTYC 0.992
7716 - Buccaneer 2 14 IRC Overall 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Peter Pearson, Mike Lilwall, Chris Gouldstone RTYC 0.997
7030 Team Heiner 11 3 IRC Overall 1 MAX FUN 35 Max Fun 35 Roy Heiner EWVA, Almere 1.097
347 - Cobra 🐍 6 IRC Overall 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Matt Green & Paul Thomas RTYC 0.985
906 - Assassin 1 IRC Overall 1 Pronavia 42 Pronavia 42 Peter Jackson RTYC 1.135
1804 - Xpedite 7 IRC Overall 2 X99 X99 Sheila Poupard (Poupard Family) RTYC 0.959
3133 - Luna 8 IRC Overall 2 FIRST CLASS 8 First Class 8 David Preston Rye Harbour SC 0.923
3537 - Tontin 4 IRC Overall 1 A35 A35 Borghijs Ronsyn KLYC, KYCN 1.021
4866 - Stiletto 2 IRC Overall 1 CORBY 36 Corby 36 John Barrett & Paul Woodward RTYC 1.070
7666 - Kabluzo 5 IRC Overall 1 Stewart 30 Stewart 30 Rob Smith RTYC 1.021
7712 - Zarafa 🦒 28 IRC Overall 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Van Rossum Brita RBSC , Watersportvereniging Breskens NL 0.998
8478 - Warrior 10 IRC Overall 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Nick & Fiona Rawbone RTYC 0.986
8806 - Scorchio 11 IRC Overall 2 SJ320 SJ320 Paul Glover RTYC 0.952
9344 - FOXY 🦊 12 IRC Overall 2 X-34 X-34 Mike & Jo Brand RTYC 0.992
7716 - Buccaneer 2 14 IRC Overall 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Peter Pearson, Mike Lilwall, Chris Gouldstone RTYC 0.997
7030 Team Heiner 11 3 IRC Overall 1 MAX FUN 35 Max Fun 35 Roy Heiner EWVA, Almere 1.097
TBA - Blown Away 15 Cruiser Class Overall 5 Jeanneau 42 Jeanneau 42 Donald Gray RTYC 1.0100
SY4 - SAJE 34 Cruiser Class Overall 6 Westerly Solway Westerly Solway Alan Lucas RTYC 0.8500
50 - Monarch 29 Cruiser Class Overall 6 Mullins 23 Mullins 23 James Bradney RTYC 0.8300
106 - Chimp 37 Cruiser Class Overall 7N LIMBO 9.9 LIMBO 9.9 LIzzie Fisher Haven Port Yacht Club 0.9580
193 - Amelie 30 Cruiser Class Overall 6 JOUET 760 Jouet 760 James Hodge & Rick Archer RTYC 0.8250
881 - Kits! 16 Cruiser Class Overall 5 Stern 33 Stern 33 Danny Besse Schelde YC 0.9930
1284 - Mallard 31 Cruiser Class Overall 6 WESTERLY FULMAR Westerly Fulmar Howard Bates Rye Harbour SC 0.8800
1434 - Banzai 17 Cruiser Class Overall 5 DEHLER 34 Delher 34 Russel Cockman Pin Mill Sailing Club 0.9200
1481 Lady of Aquitai 18 Cruiser Class Overall 5 SUN FAST 37 Lady of Aquitaine Tom Harris and Graeme Hampshire Papercourt SC 0.9870
1817 - Genevieve 19 Cruiser Class Overall 5 FEELING 326 Feeling 326 Neil Merritt Conyer Cruising Club 0.9300
2240 - Irene 20 Cruiser Class Overall 5 Dufour 34e Dufour 34e Steve Treadwell Medway YC 0.9600
2603 - Bad Boys 21 Cruiser Class Overall 6 CORBY 26 CORBY 26 Anthony Dale RTYC 0.9050
3167 - Pippy 38 Cruiser Class Overall 7N SUN ODYSSEY 37 SUN ODYSSEY 37 John & Michelle Stonley RTYC 0.9550
3782 - Dabtoe 22 Cruiser Class Overall 5 SUN FAST 3200 SUN FAST 3200 Nick Moulton Brightlingsea Sailing Club 0.9980
4321 - Roxie 23 Cruiser Class Overall 5 X 4.0 X4.0 Barry Tipping RCPYC 1.0150
5212 - Manana 32 Cruiser Class Overall 6 UFO 31 UFO 31 Michael White, Caroline Hodson & Lawrence Mayne RTYC 0.9000
5370 - Tigger 24 Cruiser Class Overall 5 FIRST 31.7 First 31.7 Robin Page Colne Yacht Club 0.9630
5672 - Roxanne 25 Cruiser Class Overall 5 Jeanneau Sun Shine 38 Jeanneau Sun Shine 38 Richard Elliott Rye Harbour SC 0.9400
6131 DaylightRobbery 26 Cruiser Class Overall 5 ROBBER MOD ROBBER MOD Andrew Ketteringham RTYC 0.9100
8668 - Torbellin 27 Cruiser Class Overall 5 Sigma 38. Sigma38 Bernard Sealy RCPYC 0.9760
9746 - Zephyros 9 Cruiser Class Overall 5 DEHLER 34 Delher 34 Tim French & Syndicate Medway YC 0.9200
TBA - Blown Away 15 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 Jeanneau 42 Jeanneau 42 Donald Gray RTYC 1.0100
TBA1 - Carenage 33 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 7N HUNTER 340 HUNTER 340 Peter Shawyer Margate YC 0.9000
SY4 - SAJE 34 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 6 Westerly Solway Westerly Solway Alan Lucas RTYC 0.8500
50 - Monarch 29 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 6 Mullins 23 Mullins 23 James Bradney RTYC 0.8300
106 - Chimp 37 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 7N LIMBO 9.9 LIMBO 9.9 LIzzie Fisher Haven Port Yacht Club 0.9780
193 - Amelie 30 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 6 JOUET 760 Jouet 760 James Hodge & Rick Archer RTYC 0.8250
347 - Cobra 🐍 6 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Matt Green & Paul Thomas RTYC 0.9850
433 - Impulse 36 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 7N GIBSEA 262 GIBSEA 262 Susan Anderson Margate YC / RTYC 0.7740
881 - Kits! 16 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 Stern 33 Stern 33 Danny Besse Schelde YC 0.9930
906 - Assassin 1 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 1 Pronavia 42 Pronavia 42 Peter Jackson RTYC 1.1350
971 - Eroica 35 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 7N BENETEAU 25 Beneteau First 25 Gary Lewis RTYC 0.8150
1284 - Mallard 31 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 6 WESTERLY FULMAR Westerly Fulmar Howard Bates Rye Harbour SC 0.8800
1434 - Banzai 17 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 DEHLER 34 Delher 34 Russel Cockman Pin Mill Sailing Club 0.9200
1481 Lady of Aquitai 18 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 SUN FAST 37 Lady of Aquitaine Tom Harris and Graeme Hampshire Papercourt SC 0.9870
1804 - Xpedite 7 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 2 X99 X99 Sheila Poupard (Poupard Family) RTYC 0.9590
1817 - Genevieve 19 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 FEELING 326 Feeling 326 Neil Merritt Conyer Cruising Club 0.9300
2240 - Irene 20 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 Dufour 34e Dufour 34e Steve Treadwell Medway YC 0.9600
2603 - Bad Boys 21 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 6 CORBY 26 CORBY 26 Anthony Dale RTYC 0.9050
3133 - Luna 8 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 2 FIRST CLASS 8 First Class 8 David Preston Rye Harbour SC 0.9230
3167 - Pippy 38 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 7N SUN ODYSSEY 37 SUN ODYSSEY 37 John & Michelle Stonley RTYC 0.9550
3537 - Tontin 4 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 1 A35 A35 Borghijs Ronsyn KLYC, KYCN 1.0210
3782 - Dabtoe 22 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 SUN FAST 3200 SUN FAST 3200 Nick Moulton Brightlingsea Sailing Club 0.9980
4321 - Roxie 23 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 X 4.0 X4.0 Barry Tipping RCPYC 1.0150
4866 - Stiletto 2 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 1 CORBY 36 Corby 36 John Barrett & Paul Woodward RTYC 1.0700
5212 - Manana 32 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 6 UFO 31 UFO 31 Michael White, Caroline Hodson & Lawrence Mayne RTYC 0.9000
5370 - Tigger 24 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 FIRST 31.7 First 31.7 Robin Page Colne Yacht Club 0.9630
5672 - Roxanne 25 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 Jeanneau Sun Shine 38 Jeanneau Sun Shine 38 Richard Elliott Rye Harbour SC 0.9400
6131 DaylightRobbery 26 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 ROBBER MOD ROBBER MOD Andrew Ketteringham RTYC 0.9100
7666 - Kabluzo 5 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 1 Stewart 30 Stewart 30 Rob Smith RTYC 1.0210
7712 - Zarafa 🦒 28 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Van Rossum Brita RBSC , Watersportvereniging Breskens NL 0.9980
8478 - Warrior 10 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Nick & Fiona Rawbone RTYC 0.9860
8668 - Torbellin 27 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 Sigma 38. Sigma38 Bernard Sealy RCPYC 0.9760
8806 - Scorchio 11 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 2 SJ320 SJ320 Paul Glover RTYC 0.9520
9344 - FOXY 🦊 12 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 2 X-34 X-34 Mike & Jo Brand RTYC 0.9920
9746 - Zephyros 9 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 5 DEHLER 34 Delher 34 Tim French & Syndicate Medway YC 0.9200
7716 - Buccaneer 2 14 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Peter Pearson, Mike Lilwall, Chris Gouldstone RTYC 0.9970
7030 Team Heiner 11 3 Ramsgate Week 2022 Entries 1 MAX FUN 35 Max Fun 35 Roy Heiner EWVA, Almere 1.0970
347 - Cobra 🐍 6 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Matt Green & Paul Thomas RTYC 0.985
906 - Assassin 1 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 1 Pronavia 42 Pronavia 42 Peter Jackson RTYC 1.135
1804 - Xpedite 7 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 2 X99 X99 Sheila Poupard (Poupard Family) RTYC 0.959
3133 - Luna 8 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 2 FIRST CLASS 8 First Class 8 David Preston Rye Harbour SC 0.923
3537 - Tontin 4 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 1 A35 A35 Borghijs Ronsyn KLYC, KYCN 1.021
4866 - Stiletto 2 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 1 CORBY 36 Corby 36 John Barrett & Paul Woodward RTYC 1.070
7666 - Kabluzo 5 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 1 Stewart 30 Stewart 30 Rob Smith RTYC 1.021
7712 - Zarafa 🦒 28 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Van Rossum Brita RBSC , Watersportvereniging Breskens NL 0.998
8478 - Warrior 10 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 2 FIRST 34.7 FIRST 34.7 Nick & Fiona Rawbone RTYC 0.986
8806 - Scorchio 11 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 2 SJ320 SJ320 Paul Glover RTYC 0.952
9344 - FOXY 🦊 12 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 2 X-34 X-34 Mike & Jo Brand RTYC 0.992
7716 - Buccaneer 2 14 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 2 HOD 35 HOD 35 Peter Pearson, Mike Lilwall, Chris Gouldstone RTYC 0.997
7030 Team Heiner 11 3 Round the Goodwins, IRC Overall 1 MAX FUN 35 Max Fun 35 Roy Heiner EWVA, Almere 1.097
Selector explanation:
  • 1 - Class 1
  • 2 - Class 2
  • 3 - Class 3
  • 4 - Class 4
  • 5 - Class 5
  • 6 - Class 6
  • 7 - Class 7
  • C - Cruiser Entry
  • E - I , EAORA Entry
  • I - IRC Entry
  • N - Non Spinnaker
  • O - RTYC Green Team
  • P - RTYC Red Team
  • Q - RTYC Blue Team