Club banner
left logo Entries accepted for RAMSGATE WEEK event Ramsgate Week 2024 right logo
Sail
number
Bow
number
Class Selec
tors
Name Owner Club Hand
icap
00000028 28 - Carenage RW Entrants 7 HUNTER 340 Peter Shawyer RTYC & MYC 0.9000
00000087 87-Elfin RW Entrants 6 E-Boat Alan Lucas RTYC 0.8220
00000400 400 Fox Out The Box RW Entrants 4 X-4.0 🦊 Mike & Jo Brand RTYC 1.0340
00000433 433 - Impulse RW Entrants 7 GIBSEA 262 Susan Anderson Margate YC / RTYC 0.7740
00000881 881 - Kits! RW Entrants 5 Stern 33 Danny Besse Schelde YC 1.0000
00000906 906 - Assassin RW Entrants 1 Pronavia 42 Peter & Alex Jackson RTYC 1.1320
00000965 965 Flying Pig RW Entrants 2 Cork 1720 MOD Martin Law RTYC 0.9930
00001434 1434 - Banzai RW Entrants 5 Delher 34 Russel Cockman Pin Mill Sailing Club 0.9200
00001496 1496-Sweet Caroline RW Entrants 1 GRAND SOLEIL 46.3 William Sunnucks HPYC 1.0000
00001804 1804 - Xpedite RW Entrants 2 X99 Sheila Poupard (Poupard Family) RTYC 0.9550
00002240 2240 - Irene 20 RW Entrants 6 Dufour 34e Steve Treadwell Medway YC 0.9480
00002603 2603 - Bad Boys RW Entrants 4 CORBY 26 Anthony Dale RTYC 0.9130
00002697 2697 - Jura RW Entrants 4 J/97 Gary Walters RTYC 1.0000
00003167 3167 - Pippy RW Entrants 4 SUN ODYSSEY 37 John & Michelle Stonley RTYC 0.9400
00003782 3782 - Dabtoe RW Entrants 4 SUN FAST 3200 Nick Moulton Brightlingsea Sailing Club 0.9950
00004419 4419 - Avventura RW Entrants 7 Franchini 43L Mark Andrews and Jonathan Hague RTYC 0.9300
00005212 5212 - Manana RW Entrants 6 UFO 31 Michael White, Caroline Hodson & Lawrence Mayne RTYC 0.9020
00005276 5276 - Roxanne RW Entrants 5 Jeanneau Sun Shine 38 Richard Elliott Rye Harbour SC 0.9400
00005370 5370 - Tigger RW Entrants 5 First 31.7 Robin Page Colne Yacht Club 0.9630
00006540 6540 Scallywag RW Entrants 7 SJ 30 James & Lizzie Fisher St Helier Yacht Club 0.8820
00007666 7666 - Kabluzo RW Entrants 1 Stewart 30 Rob Smith RTYC 1.0050
00008478 8478 - Warrior RW Entrants 2 FIRST 34.7 Nick & Fiona Rawbone RTYC 0.9830
00008497 8497 - Sidewinder RW Entrants 1 Fareast 31R Green, Forward & Forward RTYC 1.1220
00008994 8994 - Stiletto RW Entrants 2 X-362 Sport John Barrett & Paul Woodward RTYC 0.9980
00009746 9746 - Zephyros RW Entrants 5 Delher 34 Andrew French, David Gould, Pete Schoff, Richard Fernandes, Richard Jones & Tim French Medway YC 0.9200
00009881 9881-Enigma of Yorks RW Entrants 2 Sigma 35 Tim Goodwill & Bob Wallace Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club 0.9350
00009983 9983 - Flyer RW Entrants 5 Dehler 34 Robin Impey Colne Yacht Club 1.0000
00016345 16345 - Carpe Diem RW Entrants 5 Feeling 850 Jean Marc Devos Gravelines Yacht Club 1.0000
00077162 7716 - Buccaneer 2 RW Entrants 2 HOD 35 Peter Pearson, Mike Lilwall, Chris Gouldstone RTYC 0.9950
Selector explanation:
  • 1 - Class 1
  • 2 - Class 2
  • 3 - Class 3
  • 4 - Class 4
  • 5 - Class 5
  • 6 - Class 6
  • 7 - Class 7
  • C - Cruiser Entry
  • E - I , EAORA Entry
  • I - IRC Entry
  • N - Non Spinnaker
  • O - RTYC Green Team
  • P - RTYC Red Team
  • Q - RTYC Blue Team
 
  2024 - HalSail Ltd. Site code updated on 23 June 2024 at 07:42:22
logo
HalSail
logo